b o x d e n hiphop sports wild'ish games movies news eyecandy tech gear rides
trending now hot topics today top last 48 hours all sections videos pics tracks headlines  

Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!


People Viewing This Topic:   (0 members and 1 guests)  
 
 

Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
  
    
          join bx

share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook
 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 11:00 AM


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 11:03 AMonline - #2
LYTE 62 heat pts62

  d 
space
$10,924 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,798 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,546 | 7267279
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 11:09 AMaway - #5
KnicksLost 11 heat pts11

  d 
space
$40,492 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 11:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$3,122 | POWERFUL
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 11:29 AMaway - #7
44wade 210 heat pts210

  d 
space
$11,616 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 11:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 11:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 421 heat pts421

  d 
space
$5,889 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 11:36 AMaway - #10
KingP1n 189 heat pts189

  d 
space
$4,789 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 11:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 11:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 32 heat pts32

  d 
space
$2,556 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 11:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 32 heat pts32

  d 
space
$2,556 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 11:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,119 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 11:43 AMaway - #14
KingP1n 189 heat pts189

  d 
space
$4,789 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 11:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 32 heat pts32

  d 
space
$2,556 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 11:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 152 heat pts152

  d 
space
$14,623 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 12:56 PMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,715 | 7978822
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 01:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,290 | 5339786
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 01:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 52 heat pts52

  d 
space
$12,973 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 01:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 129 heat pts129

  d 
space
$18,250 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 


 



NBA Brandon Jennings likely out for season with torn achilies
57 comments
Video inside  Kanye West 2015 BET Honors Acceptance Speech "Kim Kard..
53 comments
BOX "Bam Bam" Rios vs Mike Alvarado! Rubber Match! Casual..
170 comments
 MMA Ufc On Fox 14: Gustafsson Vs. Johnson Official Discus...
New reply 51 seconds ago - 458 comments - by Gramz
 audio inside [new] Rihanna Ft. Kanye West & Paul Mccartney - Fo...
New reply 15 minutes ago - 105 comments - by Kliq
 NBA Why Doesn't Shaqs Fat Ass Like Wade?
New reply 1 minute ago - 132 comments - by LuckiiWaviano
 NBA Matt Barnes Leaves Comment On S.curry's Ig Post: "...
New reply 22 minutes ago - 55 comments - by Eazy123
 NBA Rumor: Tobias Harris Wants To Win A Championship With ...
New reply 6 minutes ago - 106 comments - by Most Hated
 Video inside Eminem, Royce Da 5'9", Big Sean, Danny Brown, Dej...
New reply 30 minutes ago - 116 comments - by KushKaleem
 Video inside White Rapper Spittin Bars In 1931
New reply 12 minutes ago - 131 comments - by A.Dot789
  What Is Boxden's Definition Of A Classic Album?
New reply 33 minutes ago - 73 comments - by wShh
last 48 hours

like bx on facebook


follow bx on twitter
5,928 fans of BX and 1 new today 4,903 following and 1 new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.