b o x d e n     |     hiphop     sports     wild'ish     games     movies     news     eyecandy     tech     gear     rides  
trending now     hot topics today     all sections     videos     pics     tracks     headlines  



Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!

 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 11:00 AM - Boxden > The Hip-Hop Spot


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


Latest Hip-Hop Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 11:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 56 heat pts56

  d 
space
$10,719 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMonline - #3
BangEm904 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,536 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,515 | 7162270
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 11:09 AMonline - #5
KnicksLost 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$39,377 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 11:10 AMonline - #6
dOwnByLaw310 8 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,753 | 13664137
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 11:29 AMonline - #7
44wade 210 heat pts210

  d 
space
$11,440 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 11:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 11:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 415 heat pts415

  d 
space
$5,769 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 11:36 AMonline - #10
KingP1n 176 heat pts176

  d 
space
$4,603 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 11:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 11:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,284 | 20038656
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 11:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,284 | 20038656
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 11:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,116 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 11:43 AMonline - #14
KingP1n 176 heat pts176

  d 
space
$4,603 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 11:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,284 | 20038656
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 11:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 149 heat pts149

  d 
space
$14,104 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 12:56 PMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,550 | 7766606
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 01:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,171 | 5234777
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 01:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 52 heat pts52

  d 
space
$12,343 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 01:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 121 heat pts121

  d 
space
$17,335 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
Image inside  Xbox store digital sales this weekend
52 comments
NFL Thanksgiving Day Football- 49ers vs Seahawks 5:30pm(pst)
672 comments
BOX FLOYD ADMITs IT " IM A RICH COWARD "
51 comments
 Image(s) inside Adolf Bieber Crippin'?
New reply 4 minutes ago - 78 comments - by Carlton Black
  How Is Dej Loaf Famous? (might Be The Worst Performanc...
New reply 21 minutes ago - 177 comments - by 1LynguisticMind
 NBA Rose Basically Admits He Sat Out Just Because He Was T...
New reply 4 minutes ago - 90 comments - by MikeJones212
  Chief Keef "mansion Musik" (artwork +trackli...
New reply 30 minutes ago - 73 comments - by Aztronautz
 NFL Gobble Gobble Bi-ch.. Philadelphia Eagles (8-3) @ Dall...
New reply 6 minutes ago - 777 comments - by Kooper
 Image(s) inside Pharrell Williams: Why Aren’t We Talking About Michael...
New reply 36 minutes ago - 288 comments - by Carlton Black
 Image(s) inside :minimestopit:
New reply 20 minutes ago - 206 comments - by Ari Gold
 Image(s) inside Dam Bx , Tay600 Really Mad At Me!
New reply 54 minutes ago - 138 comments - by SlimDunkin

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,864 fans of BX | none new today 4,816 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.