This is BX @ Boxden.com


Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!


 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 10:00 AM - Boxden > The Hip-Hop Spot


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


Latest Hip-Hop Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 10:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 54 heat pts54

  d 
space
$10,578 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 23 heat pts23

  d 
space
$2,037 | 19018336
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,470 | 7057266
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 10:09 AMaway - #5
KnicksLost 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$38,267 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 10:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 4 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,252 | 8301427
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 10:29 AMaway - #7
44wade 205 heat pts205

  d 
space
$10,719 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 10:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 10:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 408 heat pts408

  d 
space
$5,647 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 10:36 AMonline - #10
KingP1n 162 heat pts162

  d 
space
$4,379 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 10:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 10:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,257 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 10:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,257 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 10:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,098 | 8521626
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 10:43 AMonline - #14
KingP1n 162 heat pts162

  d 
space
$4,379 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 10:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,257 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 10:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 142 heat pts142

  d 
space
$13,140 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 11:56 AMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,371 | 7107583
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 12:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,074 | 4818512
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 12:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 51 heat pts51

  d 
space
$11,518 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 12:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 106 heat pts106

  d 
space
$16,190 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
Article inside  Samsung Galaxy S5 Beats iPhone 6 In New Benchmarks
78 comments
Ios 8 now available
107 comments
Image inside  NBA 2k15 Face Scanning
68 comments
 NFL Arizona Cardinals Rb Jonathan Dwyer Arrested For Domes...
New reply 1 minute ago - 105 comments - by getlowmoe
 NFL Rgiii Told By Nfl Not To Wear ‘know Jesus, Know Peace’...
New reply 7 minutes ago - 62 comments - by Icon709
 Image(s) inside Sep 17 - Pizza Hut Testing 'skinny Slice'
New reply 1 minute ago - 51 comments - by phantomnation
 Image(s) inside Jay Z & Beyoncé Are Working On A Joint Album
New reply 20 minutes ago - 59 comments - by 187Proof
  Name The 3 Biggest Mysteries In Hip Hop
New reply 2 minutes ago - 141 comments - by DASKCREW1
 Image(s) inside Kendrick Lamar-i Love Myself Artwork
New reply 24 minutes ago - 121 comments - by RoyceDa59
 Image(s) inside Smash Or Pass: Mexican Bbw Singer Janney Marin Aka Chi...
New reply 7 minutes ago - 88 comments - by OchoLoco
 NFL Brandon Marshall: "espn Lied To Me For 2 Years Ab...
New reply 45 minutes ago - 77 comments - by Honolulu Blue

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,766 fans of BX | none new today 4,746 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.