This is BX @ Boxden.com


Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!


 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 10:00 AM - Boxden > The Hip-Hop Spot


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


Latest Hip-Hop Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 10:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 55 heat pts55

  d 
space
$10,656 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 26 heat pts26

  d 
space
$2,259 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,483 | 7057267
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 10:09 AMaway - #5
KnicksLost 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$38,773 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 10:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 4 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,252 | 8301427
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 10:29 AMaway - #7
44wade 206 heat pts206

  d 
space
$11,012 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 10:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 10:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 410 heat pts410

  d 
space
$5,675 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 10:36 AMaway - #10
KingP1n 169 heat pts169

  d 
space
$4,491 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 10:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 10:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,259 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 10:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,259 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 10:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,112 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 10:43 AMaway - #14
KingP1n 169 heat pts169

  d 
space
$4,491 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 10:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,259 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 10:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 144 heat pts144

  d 
space
$13,601 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 11:56 AMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,455 | 7258652
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 12:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,125 | 5129772
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 12:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 51 heat pts51

  d 
space
$11,908 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 12:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 109 heat pts109

  d 
space
$16,452 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
NFL The Official Week 7: San Francisco 49ers vs. Denver Bron..
776 comments
NCAAF CFB What we learned week 8 #ThankYouBasedJameis
92 comments
NBA Will Kobe finally make it out the first round w/o having..
99 comments
 Image(s) inside Name 3 Things Your Hometown Is Famous For
New reply 10 minutes ago - 106 comments - by Kwestluv91
  Oct 17 - Fish With Human Teeth Caught In Russia
New reply 45 minutes ago - 67 comments - by messy marv stan
 Video inside White Chicago Drill Rapper
New reply 28 minutes ago - 62 comments - by sammy1990
 NBA Michael Rapaport Spittin That Lebron Ether On First Take
New reply 47 minutes ago - 119 comments - by CrimeEthics
  Encounters With Rappers / Did A Rapper Grow Up In You...
New reply 29 minutes ago - 140 comments - by Supreme90
 Video inside Baby Comes Out Of The Closet In Front Of Live Audience...
New reply 58 minutes ago - 110 comments - by polorsport2345
  Rank These Five With No Bias Just Pure Music And Skill
New reply 31 minutes ago - 187 comments - by Chalky
  Worst Thing You've Had Happen While Playing A Game
New reply 60 minutes ago - 87 comments - by Frasier

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,828 fans of BX | none new today 4,788 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.