Boxden hiphop sports wild'ish games movies news eyecandy tech gear rides
trending now popular now #top20 top yesterday all sections videos pics tracks headlines

Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!

most watched this minute | see more
most viewed right now
148 viewing
 NBA NBA on TNT: OKC Thunder vs Chicago Bulls  
405 comments
most viewed right now
63 viewing
Article inside This is the Article Dame Referred to when he spok..
112 comments

top in section
47 viewing
 Image inside Mar 5 - Science Explains Why Men Like Women With Curv..
top in news
top in section
23 viewing
 Image inside Kris Jenner pimping daughter to Jared Leto (aka Joker)
top in movies

people viewing this topic:   (0 members and 1 guests)  
 
 

let em know » Share this on TwitterShare this on Facebook
 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 11:00 AM


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


The Following BX resident gave props to Melle (Sent To 9,726 Subscribers)  HEAT HOT TOPIC (Blog'd,RSS'd,Tweet'd and Facebook'd)  (05-19-2013)

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"

- To post a comment, join the squad -


 05-19-2013, 11:03 AMonline - #2
LYTE 63 heat pts63 space
avatar
space
$11,033 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 29 heat pts29 space
avatar
space
$2,856 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts space
avatar
space
$1,554 | 7374674
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 11:09 AMonline - #5
KnicksLost 12 heat pts12 space
avatar
space
$41,076 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 11:10 AMonline - #6
dOwnByLaw310 20 heat pts20 space
avatar
space
$3,545 | POWERFUL
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 11:29 AMonline - #7
44wade 211 heat pts211 space
avatar
space
$11,773 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 11:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24 space
avatar
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 11:34 AMonline - #9
YungPrinceNY 436 heat pts436 space
avatar
space
$5,954 | POWERFUL
this def was some street sh*t he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 11:36 AMaway - #10
KingP1n 207 heat pts207 space
avatar
space
$5,041 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 11:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 11:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 34 heat pts34 space
avatar
space
$2,639 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 11:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 34 heat pts34 space
avatar
space
$2,639 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 11:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts space
avatar
space
$9,122 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 11:43 AMaway - #14
KingP1n 207 heat pts207 space
avatar
space
$5,041 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 11:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 34 heat pts34 space
avatar
space
$2,639 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a.ssault
 05-19-2013, 11:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 152 heat pts152 space
avatar
space
$14,692 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 12:56 PMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts space
avatar
space
$1,830 | 8383952
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 01:00 PMaway - #18
Toss  space
avatar
space
$4,353 | 5444790
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 01:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 52 heat pts52 space
avatar
space
$13,312 | POWERFUL
damn sh*t bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 01:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 136 heat pts136 space
avatar
space
$19,263 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a.ss n*ggas man
 

Home > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
  
    
          join bx


 




that hot ish yesterday


most viewed right now
28 viewing
Article inside Joe Montana Football 16 will be a Xbox One/PC Exc..
140 comments
@games
most viewed right now
28 viewing
Image inside When Tim Allen Nearly Got a Life Sentence For Traf..
133 comments
@wild'ish
most viewed right now
27 viewing
Video inside A Night With Japan's Highest Paid Male Gigolo
81 comments
@wild'ish
most viewed right now
26 viewing
Article inside You’re Paying Too Much for Wireless. Here’s how G..
15 comments
@tech
most viewed right now
25 viewing
NBA This nigga is a fu-king Bust!  
93 comments
@sports
most viewed right now
17 viewing
Image inside American teen flies 7000 miles for online love- Sh..
202 comments
@wild'ish
most viewed right now
14 viewing
Image inside Apple's next iPhone may come with a feature that c..
30 comments
@tech
most viewed right now
12 viewing
Image inside Wonder Woman Actress Gal Gadot Shows Off Her Physi..
113 comments
@movies
most viewed right now
12 viewing
Image inside Selfie Fail  
32 comments
@wild'ish


contact us   |   bx@twitter   |   bx@facebook   |   privacy   |   search   |  © BX 1998-end of time.