This is BX @ Boxden.com


Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!


 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 10:00 AM - Boxden > The Hip-Hop Spot


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


Latest Hip-Hop Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 10:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 55 heat pts55

  d 
space
$10,682 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,355 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,493 | 7162269
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 10:09 AMaway - #5
KnicksLost 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$38,961 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 10:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 4 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,286 | 8511436
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 10:29 AMaway - #7
44wade 208 heat pts208

  d 
space
$11,127 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 10:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 10:34 AMonline - #9
YungPrinceNY 412 heat pts412

  d 
space
$5,689 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 10:36 AMaway - #10
KingP1n 171 heat pts171

  d 
space
$4,525 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 10:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 10:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,259 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 10:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,259 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 10:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,112 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 10:43 AMaway - #14
KingP1n 171 heat pts171

  d 
space
$4,525 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 10:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,259 | 19728887
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 10:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 144 heat pts144

  d 
space
$13,769 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 11:56 AMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,473 | 7537819
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 12:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,141 | 5129772
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 12:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 51 heat pts51

  d 
space
$12,036 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 12:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 114 heat pts114

  d 
space
$16,678 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
Article inside  Xbox One's struggles are traceable to one bad decision
65 comments
Microsoft Investigating Xbox Owners for Fraudulently Refunding ..
80 comments
NBA Carmelo Anthony busts a nut in Lebron's eye (video)
91 comments
 NBA Official Thread: Cleveland Cavaliers Vs Chicago Bull
New reply 3 minutes ago - 1369 comments - by Akira Son Bio
 Image(s) inside Oct 28 - Life Under Obama Sucks. And These Numbers Pro...
New reply 17 minutes ago - 115 comments - by KFrizzle
 NFL Halloween Costume
New reply 12 minutes ago - 63 comments - by Frasier
 Image(s) inside Hov. Migos. Rowdy Rebel
New reply 22 minutes ago - 66 comments - by chrismb
 Image(s) inside Pic Of Kidd Kidd Ridin Around In Niissan
New reply 17 minutes ago - 54 comments - by ajeana
 Video inside Why This Old Nigga Was Stoppin Sh-t Like He Was Goku?
New reply 34 minutes ago - 81 comments - by HeatMafia410
 Video inside Daylyt Video In A Nice Pink Dress And Thot Wear Dissin...
New reply 17 minutes ago - 52 comments - by Star
 Image(s) inside Nas Gettin Sucked Off By Madonna In The Studio (pic)
New reply 56 minutes ago - 124 comments - by PyrexVisionary

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,834 fans of BX | none new today 4,799 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.