This is BX @ Boxden.com


Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!


 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 10:00 AM - Boxden > The Hip-Hop Spot


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


Latest Hip-Hop Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 10:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 51 heat pts51

  d 
space
$10,436 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 20 heat pts20

  d 
space
$1,829 | 15790194
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 10:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,462 | 7057266
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 10:09 AMonline - #5
KnicksLost 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$37,447 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 10:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 4 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,252 | 8301427
Damn!!! R.I.P

Shea Davis Ft Q Life & Mazaradi Fox - BILLIONZ [ OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO ] - YouTube
 05-19-2013, 10:29 AMonline - #7
44wade 195 heat pts195

  d 
space
$10,044 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 10:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 10:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 403 heat pts403

  d 
space
$5,595 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 10:36 AMaway - #10
KingP1n 160 heat pts160

  d 
space
$4,179 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 10:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 10:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,237 | 19662283
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 10:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,237 | 19662283
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 10:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,090 | 8521626
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 10:43 AMaway - #14
KingP1n 160 heat pts160

  d 
space
$4,179 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 10:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,237 | 19662283
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 10:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 141 heat pts141

  d 
space
$12,654 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 11:56 AMaway - #17
Slick Flair 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,161 | 5959354
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 12:00 PMonline - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$3,998 | 4713508
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 12:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 46 heat pts46

  d 
space
$11,010 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 12:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 92 heat pts92

  d 
space
$15,528 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
NBA NBA referee comes out as Gay...Another step forward for ..
51 comments
NBA Predict Kevin Love on the cavs #s
73 comments
NBA Kobe Putting The Moves On Lin (video)
56 comments
 NBA (video) Remember When Kobe Got Shut Down By Ray Allen ...
New reply 55 seconds ago - 60 comments - by The Bully
  Gq Magazine Names Kanye West's My Beautiful Dark Twist...
New reply 4 minutes ago - 134 comments - by CosbySweater
 Video inside Onyx Interview (fredo Starr & Sticky Fingaz) At Th...
New reply 1 minute ago - 227 comments - by JNumbaNC
 Video inside Raekwon Says He Cant Stand F##king H0mos
New reply 5 minutes ago - 197 comments - by WizLatifa
 NBA Charles Barkley Says There Are Only 5 Real Jobs In The...
New reply 2 minutes ago - 54 comments - by Avon_Barksdale
 MLB Billy Beane Got It Done? Lester, Gomes For Cespedes?
New reply 5 minutes ago - 150 comments - by Bkjj11
 Video inside Lil B - No Black Person Is Ugly
New reply 3 minutes ago - 78 comments - by JETSoverERTHING
 Video inside How To Feed Seven People With Just $3.35
New reply 6 minutes ago - 78 comments - by Jesszman

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,760 fans of BX | none new today 4,741 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.