This is BX @ Boxden.com


Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!

 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 11:00 AM - Boxden > The Hip-Hop Spot


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


Latest Hip-Hop Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 11:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 55 heat pts55

  d 
space
$10,708 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMonline - #3
BangEm904 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,463 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,514 | 7162270
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 11:09 AMaway - #5
KnicksLost 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$39,290 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 11:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 8 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,690 | 13372023
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 11:29 AMaway - #7
44wade 210 heat pts210

  d 
space
$11,414 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 11:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 11:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 414 heat pts414

  d 
space
$5,745 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 11:36 AMaway - #10
KingP1n 176 heat pts176

  d 
space
$4,590 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 11:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 11:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,272 | 19948593
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 11:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,272 | 19948593
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 11:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,116 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 11:43 AMaway - #14
KingP1n 176 heat pts176

  d 
space
$4,590 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 11:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,272 | 19948593
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 11:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 148 heat pts148

  d 
space
$14,033 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 12:56 PMonline - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,530 | 7766605
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 01:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,164 | 5234777
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 01:12 PMonline - #19
Im Soo Special 51 heat pts51

  d 
space
$12,260 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 01:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 117 heat pts117

  d 
space
$17,138 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
Image inside  Walmart's pre-Black Friday sale kicks off tomorrow
63 comments
Article inside  PSN Hacked Again
65 comments
Sunset Overdrive Free for Xbox Live Gold Members this Saturday
76 comments
 Image(s) inside Gunplay Issue With Timbaland?
New reply 3 minutes ago - 120 comments - by GroveBoy740
 Video inside Murda Mook And Dame Dash Call Out Drake For 15 Million
New reply 24 minutes ago - 81 comments - by trill jackson
 Video inside Bill Cosby Begging Ap On Camera Not To Air Full Exchan...
New reply 13 minutes ago - 107 comments - by Carlton Black
  Wendy Day (industry Insider) Say Birdman Was Forced To...
New reply 28 minutes ago - 114 comments - by CheebaHawk21
 NBA Kobe Humiliates, Disrespects, And Sons 😂james ...
New reply 14 minutes ago - 90 comments - by lefthookright
 Video inside Dc Goons From Migos Incident Interview
New reply 29 minutes ago - 56 comments - by joker
 Image(s) inside J.coles Fiancée
New reply 15 minutes ago - 127 comments - by incenso
 Image(s) inside Rihanna Lookalike Making Big Bucks For Endorsements
New reply 31 minutes ago - 66 comments - by timdog

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,860 fans of BX and 2 new today 4,809 following and 1 new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.