b o x d e n hiphop sports wild'ish games movies news eyecandy tech gear rides
trending now hot topics today top last 48 hours all sections videos pics tracks headlines  

Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!


People Viewing This Topic:   (0 members and 1 guests)  
 
 

Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
  
    
          join bx

share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook
 Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!
topic by Melle - 05-19-2013, 11:00 AM


14-year-old girl shot dead while riding on bus in Queens - NY Daily News

condolences to Mazi & his Fam

A gunman fired up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled at Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Ave. on Saturday. It was not known if the girl, identified by police as Daja Robinson, was the target. The gunman remained at large.

A callous gunman blasted away at a city bus in Queens on Saturday, k!lling a 14-year-old girl riding inside, officials said.

Police sources said the unidentified shooter fired off up to 10 shots at the Q6 bus as it idled by a bus stop near Baisley Pond Park on Sutphin Boulevard and Rockaway Boulevard in South Jamaica just after 8:45 p.m.

The bus was hit a number of times, police sources said.

One bullet burst through a window, striking 14-year-old passenger Daja Robinson, in the head, police sources said.

It remained unclear Saturday night whether the girl was the gunman’s intended target.

Paramedics rushed the teen to Jamaica Hospital, but doctors were unable to save her.

The bus remained at the corner throughout the night — cordoned off by police tape — as investigators searched for ballistic evidence.

Onlookers said a group of teens were seen following the girl before shots were fired from the park.

Jamaica resident Jamaal Jefferson, 17, said the victim, who he called Asia, was a student at Andrew Jackson High School.

“She was sweet,” Jefferson said. “She was young ... she was going to school, living her life. It’s just a tragedy.”

RELATED: SINGLE SHOT TO CHEST k!llED KENTUCKY TODDLER: POLICE

Neighborhood straphangers were floored over what happened.

“I’m shocked and kind of scared,” said Tanasha Palmer, 19, a York College biology major. “I take the bus to school every day.”

“It’s outrageous,” added Christopher McIlwain, 47. “First of all, it was a young girl. Secondly, it was useless. A life wasted for what?”

The gunman was still at large Saturday night.

Anyone with information regarding the slaying is asked to call Crime Stoppers at (800) 577-TIPS. All calls are confidential


> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!

> Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter killed on Queens transit bus!! - Photo posted in The Hip-Hop Spot | Sign in and leave a comment below!


87 comments for "Mazaradi Fox 14 yr old daughter k!lled on Queens transit bus!!"


 05-19-2013, 11:03 AMaway - #2
LYTE 58 heat pts58

  d 
space
$10,774 | POWERFUL
R.i.p. fucc
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #3
BangEm904 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,691 | POWERFUL
R.i.p.
 05-19-2013, 11:05 AMaway - #4
DCoop04 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,531 | 7162271
Damn rip
 05-19-2013, 11:09 AMaway - #5
KnicksLost 11 heat pts11

  d 
space
$39,764 | POWERFUL
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
 05-19-2013, 11:10 AMaway - #6
dOwnByLaw310 13 heat pts13

  d 
space
$2,243 | 17811916
Damn!!! R.I.P




 05-19-2013, 11:29 AMaway - #7
44wade 210 heat pts210

  d 
space
$11,529 | POWERFUL
Damn, no parent should bury they seed.

Rip.
 05-19-2013, 11:30 AMaway - #8
A6249CF 24 heat pts24

  d 
space
$9,322 | POWERFUL
Rip so sad

These rappers gta stop promoting violence
 05-19-2013, 11:34 AMaway - #9
YungPrinceNY 418 heat pts418

  d 
space
$5,815 | POWERFUL
this def was some street #### he was involved in rip
 05-19-2013, 11:36 AMonline - #10
KingP1n 178 heat pts178

  d 
space
$4,689 | POWERFUL
but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...

Last edited by KingP1n; 05-19-2013 at 11:45 AM..
 05-19-2013, 11:37 AMaway - #11
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,342 | 20140504
Originally Posted by KnicksLost
Damn I heard about this didnt know it was his daughter...R.I.P.
I found out not to long ago through some mutuals (im in queens a lot)
 05-19-2013, 11:38 AMaway - #12
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,342 | 20140504
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Damn but aint Mazi in the pen for a few years currently.
Oh lord when he get out...
gets out in a couple months
 05-19-2013, 11:40 AMaway - #13
fly_society_05 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,117 | 8731633
Damnnnn
 05-19-2013, 11:43 AMonline - #14
KingP1n 178 heat pts178

  d 
space
$4,689 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by otherside
gets out in a couple months
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
 05-19-2013, 11:46 AMaway - #15
Melle 28 heat pts28

  d 
space
$2,342 | 20140504
Originally Posted by KingP1n
Really what he in for?
But he been saying hes out in a few months for like a year or so now tbh.
in for a$sault
 05-19-2013, 11:57 AMaway - #16
OG Killa 150 heat pts150

  d 
space
$14,348 | POWERFUL
Damn...RIP to that little girl
 05-19-2013, 12:56 PMaway - #17
Slick Flair 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$1,602 | 7871611
R.I.P. to the young lady
 05-19-2013, 01:00 PMaway - #18
Toss 

  d 
space
$4,199 | 5339782
this is sad and crazy and in the article they said a group of people were following her i dont even know what to say
 05-19-2013, 01:12 PMaway - #19
Im Soo Special 52 heat pts52

  d 
space
$12,614 | POWERFUL
damn #### bout to get real

rip
 05-19-2013, 01:23 PMaway - #20
Nasty Neighbor 126 heat pts126

  d 
space
$17,817 | POWERFUL


rip

hoe a$s ni##as man
 

 



Image inside  Dec 19 - Monster Three-foot “Rat” found in New York C..
70 comments
Dec 19 - STUDY: Men choose Internet pron over marriage for sex
52 comments
NBA Kyrie Irving putting in work after a loss as LeBron watc..
53 comments
 Image(s) inside Iggy Azalea Slams Azealia Banks, Calls Her A 'miserabl...
New reply 17 minutes ago - 89 comments - by all3rd
 Video inside Amber Rose Twerking For Bhris Brown
New reply 30 minutes ago - 132 comments - by Carlton Black
 Article inside Full 63 Page Bobby Shmurda/gs9 Indictment
New reply 18 minutes ago - 238 comments - by Nickel
 NBA So Where Does Rajon Rondo Help The Mavs Finish At This...
New reply 32 minutes ago - 107 comments - by tre0624
  Hopsin Quits Rapping
New reply 28 minutes ago - 134 comments - by BasedCali
 Image(s) inside Bobby Shmurda & Gs9 Charged With 21 Counts Of Havi...
New reply 32 minutes ago - 253 comments - by sdot216
 NBA Toronto Raptors - Whhhhat Are You Doing?
New reply 29 minutes ago - 79 comments - by WhoNextWithPlex
  Dec 18 - Misspelled Sign By Boxden Member Cost Hs Prin...
New reply 37 minutes ago - 64 comments - by rshodunke

like bx on facebook follow bx on twitter
5,901 fans of BX | none new today 4,848 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.