Boxden hiphop sports wild'ish games movies news eyecandy tech gear rides
trending now popular now #top20 top yesterday all sections videos pics tracks headlines

DJ Khaled's Tour Bus Caughts Fire And Blows Up

most popular this minute | see more
most viewed right now
127 viewing
 Video inside Nas and Eminem Beef?  
24 comments
most viewed right now
126 viewing
 BOX Manny Pacquio wearing a T-shirt with Pacman eating ..
17 comments

top in section
46 viewing
Image inside 19-Year-Old Fitness Model Yovanna Ventura
top in eyecandy
top in section
40 viewing
 Audio inside New Music: Kidd Kidd - The Real (Feat. Jay Z)
top in hiphop

people viewing this topic:   (0 members and 1 guests)  
 
 

let em know » Share this on TwitterShare this on Facebook
 DJ Khaled's Tour Bus Caughts Fire And Blows Up
topic by Brainwave - 04-28-2012, 10:48 AM


[picture /join BX to view]
DJ Khaled is currently counting his blessing. Just a few minutes ago, DJ Khaled Tweeted a photo of his tour bus (shown above) up in flames. The DJ was making his way to Grad Bash 2012, where he was set to perform as he did last weekend, when for whatever reason, the bus caught on fire and according to the DJ, “blew up”. Fortunately for the YMCMB artist, no one on the bus was injured.
[picture /join BX to view]
[picture /join BX to view]
[picture /join BX to view]
DJ Khaled’s Tour Bus Catches Fire & Blows Up On The Road « 57thAve


The following 3 BX residents gave props to Brainwave (Sent To 8,620 Subscribers)  BaseWhitaker (04-29-2012) , HEAT HOT TOPIC (Blog'd,RSS'd,Tweet'd and Facebook'd)  (04-28-2012) , s7venwords (04-28-2012)

66 comments for "DJ Khaled's Tour Bus Caughts Fire And Blows Up"

- To post a comment, join the squad -


 04-28-2012, 10:58 AMaway - #2
s7venwords 4727 heat pts4727 space
avatar
space
$31,637 | POWERFUL
:laughing19:
 04-28-2012, 11:00 AMaway - #3
Prince Ace 11 heat pts11 space
avatar
space
$8,931 | POWERFUL
someone aint payin them dues the way "they" expect you to lm-entire-ao
 04-28-2012, 11:02 AMaway - #4
husky meat 53 heat pts53 space
avatar
space
$4,449 | POWERFUL
Damn Arab must was playing around with his suicide bomber vest on the bus
 04-28-2012, 11:02 AMaway - #5
slimyellow 2 heat pts space
avatar
space
$12,213 | 19658030
punk'd?
 04-28-2012, 11:02 AMonline - #6
EscoNore 64 heat pts64 space
avatar
space
$10,800 | POWERFUL
Knew that n*gga was a terrorist...
 04-28-2012, 11:07 AMaway - #7
Ldogg310 10 heat pts10 space
avatar
space
$9,649 | POWERFUL
caughts?
 04-28-2012, 11:08 AMaway - #8
Chopzilla 185 heat pts185 space
avatar
space
$10,540 | POWERFUL
YMCMB member?
 04-28-2012, 11:08 AMaway - #9
Delbert Mengel 28 heat pts28 space
avatar
space
$19,980 | POWERFUL
lol @ caughts

we seriously need a classroom section
 04-28-2012, 01:41 PMaway - #10
Special Edd 90 heat pts90 space
avatar
space
$17,281 | POWERFUL
son not even i would put 'CAUGHTS'
 04-28-2012, 01:46 PMaway - #11
Kali Watcher  space
avatar
space
$282 | 6545
Good u talk like that u dumb butt need to be kicked.. .lol.. u must be a black crap.. lol. well good not u got to get all new sh*t.. fu*king black ritch bi*ch.. you black ppl should never have money.. u thank your d!ck are big and u got somting to say. or stand for. and u ant got sh*t. we white ppl just give ua a chance. and fu*k u all . dont take advantage..
 04-28-2012, 01:47 PMaway - #12
drumgangP 16 heat pts16 space
avatar
space
$10,842 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Special Edd
son not even i would put 'CAUGHTS'
your retard a.ss would've spelled it 'cots'
 04-28-2012, 01:47 PMaway - #13
gm0ney  space
avatar
space
$553 | 448068
Originally Posted by husky meat
Damn Arab must was playing around with his suicide bomber vest on the bus
 04-28-2012, 01:48 PMaway - #14
deadlift  space
avatar
space
$741 | 914486
no longer the best?
 04-28-2012, 01:48 PMaway - #15
Kali Watcher  space
avatar
space
$282 | 6545
GOOD.. Proud of Gas. fu*k ya Black pos ******.. you should suck my d!ck





Originally Posted by Brainwave





 04-28-2012, 01:48 PMaway - #16
recklesss  space
avatar
space
$1,846 | 10426050
Caughts eh?
 04-28-2012, 01:48 PMaway - #17
drumgangP 16 heat pts16 space
avatar
space
$10,842 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Kali Watcher
Good u talk like that u dumb butt need to be kicked.. .lol.. u must be a black crap.. lol. well good not u got to get all new sh*t.. fu*king black ritch bi*ch.. you black ppl should never have money.. u thank your d!ck are big and u got somting to say. or stand for. and u ant got sh*t. we white ppl just give ua a chance. and fu*k u all . dont take advantage..
Quite possibly the dumbest motherfu*ker on boxden. This has to be a troll post b


And Khaled isnt black, his families palestinian
 04-28-2012, 01:49 PMaway - #18
recklesss  space
avatar
space
$1,846 | 10426050
Originally Posted by Kali Watcher
Good u talk like that u dumb butt need to be kicked.. .lol.. u must be a black crap.. lol. well good not u got to get all new sh*t.. fu*king black ritch bi*ch.. you black ppl should never have money.. u thank your d!ck are big and u got somting to say. or stand for. and u ant got sh*t. we white ppl just give ua a chance. and fu*k u all . dont take advantage..
No way... You are not only ignorant, but also a bad speller.
 04-28-2012, 01:49 PMaway - #19
tupacnasfan 34 heat pts34 space
avatar
space
$11,489 | POWERFUL
As Annoying as Khaled is, thank god he made out alive.
 04-28-2012, 01:49 PMaway - #20
kiddrocay 25 heat pts25 space
avatar
space
$18,233 | POWERFUL
nikkas aint paying up so

he better get ross on the investigation
 

Home > BX Table Of Contents > The Hip-Hop Spot
  
    
          join bx


 




that hot ish yesterday


most viewed right now
52 viewing
welp...the end of the kimye regime is near as kim files fo..
112 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
31 viewing
Image inside Melissa Joan Hart  
58 comments
@eyecandy
most viewed right now
28 viewing
Video inside Cam’ron Takes Orders At NYC 'Five Guys' Restaurant,..
67 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
28 viewing
Article inside Leonardo DiCaprio Bothered That Rihanna Is Dating..
80 comments
@movies
most viewed right now
25 viewing
Rappers who havent had beef...  
84 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
23 viewing
Image inside Warner bros I see you trying to be publisher of th..
11 comments
@games
most viewed right now
14 viewing
Image inside Fkn Wow, Who Noticed This... Lupe >>>>>
102 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
11 viewing
Video inside Beyond Scared Straight: Female Teen Claiming "Blood..
79 comments
@wild'ish
most viewed right now
11 viewing
What's The Most "Feel Good" Hip Hop Track Ever?
156 comments
@hiphop


contact us   |   bx@twitter   |   bx@facebook   |   mobile   |   privacy   |   search   |  © BX 1998-end of time.