This is BX @ Boxden.com


Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera


 Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera
topic by onlydp - 01-10-2013, 11:00 AM - Boxden > BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines


Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera - YouTube
SWISSVALE (KDKA) – Swissvale police are increasing patrols near a school bus stop where two major brawls happened the past few days.

Cell phone videos captured by students show a crowd of as many as 60 students and parents f!ghting in the streets of Swissvale, on both Monday and Tuesday.

“They were riots”, says Swissvale Police Chief Greg Geppert. Even worse, the f!ghts were made up of both kids, and adults.
Police say they have already arrested five adults and minors, and are looking for close to a dozen more. The students, and parents were reportedly from the Woodland Hills School district.

“It was appalling. I’ve been very disappointed”, says Woodland Hills School Superintendent Alan Johnson. The superintendent says any students involved with the brawls will be suspended and expelled from school if possible.

Meantime, those who witnessed the f!ghts in the neighborhood along south Braddock Avenue in Swissvale say they are afraid to walk to the store.

“I’m afraid for my life. I won’t go for a walk anymore”, says a woman who didn’t want to be identified.

Four different local police departments are working to find all of the students and adults f!ghting on the video.
> Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera - Photo posted in BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines | Sign in and leave a comment below!
Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawls Caught On Camera « CBS Pittsburgh


Latest News Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

57 comments for "Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera"


 01-10-2013, 11:12 AMaway - #2
Stabbin101 18 heat pts18

  d 
space
$1,586 | 0
Black ppl...
 01-10-2013, 11:16 AMaway - #3
ManWithoutFear! 2 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,189 | POWERFUL
Fuhks disturbing about the !!? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
 01-10-2013, 11:34 AMaway - #4
ItAlY2BkLyN 200 heat pts200

  d 
space
$13,563 | POWERFUL
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn !!es man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
 01-10-2013, 11:51 AMaway - #5
Tic Toc 3 heat pts

  d 
space
$4,693 | 15754100
Originally Posted by ItAlY2BkLyN
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn !!es man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
This...


but @:53 cops laughing every time they show em on scene
 01-10-2013, 10:40 PMaway - #6
Arson 79 heat pts79

  d 
space
$26,535 | POWERFUL
 01-10-2013, 10:41 PMaway - #7
Trilluminati GA 327 heat pts327

  d 
space
$27,030 | POWERFUL
I was expecting a f!ght during the interview
 01-10-2013, 10:43 PMaway - #8
CS35 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$8,554 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Arson
im more of a matco guy personally
 01-10-2013, 10:45 PMaway - #9
MegaTON 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$23,188 | POWERFUL
"Sure the chase was wiiild, but what's the fuss about?"
 01-10-2013, 10:49 PMaway - #10
nightmare 397 heat pts397

  d 
space
$12,083 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the !!? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
!! is ignorant as hell, but they definitely making it seem worse than it is


talking about moving away


when its black people involved, i guess you got wait for that justification to move
 01-10-2013, 10:50 PMaway - #11
the player 6 heat pts

  d 
space
$12,115 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the !!? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
"things changed since i was 12 years old..."
 01-10-2013, 10:57 PMaway - #12
Blah 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$18,289 | POWERFUL
skinny jeans all over the place


that was weak though, at least these lil gay niccas are scrapping and not shooting !! up
 01-10-2013, 11:01 PMaway - #13
Jayg36 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$5,793 | POWERFUL
Young niccas f!ght. Whites, blacks and inbetween. This will never be a problem that u can solve. Young niccas get excited and like to f!ght. It's been that way since forever...just be glad they not using guns
 01-10-2013, 11:30 PMaway - #14
Alec 

  d 
space
$305 | 1070853
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
 01-10-2013, 11:30 PMaway - #15
Yung Dilla 1172 heat pts1172

  d 
space
$39,620 | POWERFUL
 01-11-2013, 12:14 AMaway - #16
Jayg36 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$5,793 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Alec
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
Sounds like u want violence. Based on your premise you should !! immediately
 01-11-2013, 12:21 AMaway - #17
rell pimpin 

  d 
space
$72 | 609
Where's Mr. Clark when you need him? "Fair Eastside!!"
 01-11-2013, 01:05 AMaway - #18
youdug 147 heat pts147

  d 
space
$3,141 | POWERFUL
Where i was born
You guys dont live around there tho.
Braddock, rankin, swissvale, duquesne, clairton, mckeesport, and homestead are out of control.
What do they expect from these crazy poor areas though.

Last edited by youdug; 01-11-2013 at 01:13 AM..
 01-11-2013, 01:08 AMaway - #19
NateRight 5 heat pts

  d 
space
$2,802 | 8933776
Originally Posted by I-NeeD-$$$
nobody got shot or st@bbed..

so...... whats the big deal?
i guess the fact that it's in public? no idea though really
 01-11-2013, 01:09 AMaway - #20
ReDvIaGrA 1 heat pts

  d 
space
$947 | 4911086
Its just a f!ght....I dont understand? Where is this place?

Last edited by ReDvIaGrA; 01-11-2013 at 01:18 AM..
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
Image inside  Rihanna Celebrates 4/20
74 comments
BOX Stephen A.: "Floyd Mayweather Will Destroy Pacquiao" ..
79 comments
NFL Raiders trade Terrelle Pryor to Seahawks
62 comments
  Rappers That Never Took Off.
New reply 15 minutes ago - 192 comments - by YungPrinceNY
 Video inside Iggy Azalea Talks Getting F#ngered By Fans, Bedroom Li...
New reply 48 minutes ago - 76 comments - by SM
 NBA 7'2" Indiana Pacers Center In Bizarre Decline Lis...
New reply 33 minutes ago - 61 comments - by Motion
 Image(s) inside My Dad Changed His Contact Info In My Phone And Preten...
New reply 51 minutes ago - 80 comments - by surreyjack
 Video inside Rza At The Breakfast Club: Wu-tang Beef, Pirating Musi...
New reply 37 minutes ago - 53 comments - by BreakfastClub
 NBA Noah To Be Named Defensive Player Of The Year
New reply 57 minutes ago - 87 comments - by Kadillac87
 Image(s) inside The Real Nike Re Stock In The Next 10 Days
New reply 42 minutes ago - 77 comments - by donmagic901
 NBA Laker Fans Take Pictures With Lakers Cheerleaders (pics)
New reply 58 minutes ago - 153 comments - by Chrisdunk

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,710 fans of BX | none new today 4,652 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.