This is BX @ Boxden.com


Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera


 Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera
topic by onlydp - 01-10-2013, 11:00 AM - Boxden > BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines





SWISSVALE (KDKA) – Swissvale police are increasing patrols near a school bus stop where two major brawls happened the past few days.

Cell phone videos captured by students show a crowd of as many as 60 students and parents f!ghting in the streets of Swissvale, on both Monday and Tuesday.

“They were riots”, says Swissvale Police Chief Greg Geppert. Even worse, the f!ghts were made up of both kids, and adults.
Police say they have already arrested five adults and minors, and are looking for close to a dozen more. The students, and parents were reportedly from the Woodland Hills School district.

“It was appalling. I’ve been very disappointed”, says Woodland Hills School Superintendent Alan Johnson. The superintendent says any students involved with the brawls will be suspended and expelled from school if possible.

Meantime, those who witnessed the f!ghts in the neighborhood along south Braddock Avenue in Swissvale say they are afraid to walk to the store.

“I’m afraid for my life. I won’t go for a walk anymore”, says a woman who didn’t want to be identified.

Four different local police departments are working to find all of the students and adults f!ghting on the video.
> Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera - Photo posted in BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines | Sign in and leave a comment below!
Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawls Caught On Camera « CBS Pittsburgh


Latest News Hot Topics »   share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook

57 comments for "Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera"


 01-10-2013, 11:12 AMaway - #2
Stabbin101 18 heat pts18

  d 
space
$1,586 | 0
Black ppl...
 01-10-2013, 11:16 AMaway - #3
ManWithoutFear! 2 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,189 | POWERFUL
Fuhks disturbing about the ####? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
 01-10-2013, 11:34 AMaway - #4
ItAlY2BkLyN 227 heat pts227

  d 
space
$15,131 | POWERFUL
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn ####es man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
 01-10-2013, 11:51 AMaway - #5
Tic Toc 3 heat pts

  d 
space
$5,076 | 17866567
Originally Posted by ItAlY2BkLyN
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn ####es man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
This...


but @:53 cops laughing every time they show em on scene
 01-10-2013, 10:40 PMaway - #6
Arson 82 heat pts82

  d 
space
$28,662 | POWERFUL
 01-10-2013, 10:41 PMaway - #7
Trilluminati GA 348 heat pts348

  d 
space
$31,388 | POWERFUL
I was expecting a f!ght during the interview
 01-10-2013, 10:43 PMaway - #8
CS35 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$9,159 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Arson
im more of a matco guy personally
 01-10-2013, 10:45 PMaway - #9
MegaTON 21 heat pts21

  d 
space
$23,571 | POWERFUL
"Sure the chase was wiiild, but what's the fuss about?"
 01-10-2013, 10:49 PMaway - #10
nightmare 420 heat pts420

  d 
space
$12,789 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the ####? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
#### is ignorant as hell, but they definitely making it seem worse than it is


talking about moving away


when its black people involved, i guess you got wait for that justification to move
 01-10-2013, 10:50 PMaway - #11
the player 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$14,367 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the ####? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
"things changed since i was 12 years old..."
 01-10-2013, 10:57 PMaway - #12
Blah 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$20,376 | POWERFUL
skinny jeans all over the place


that was weak though, at least these lil gay ni##as are scrapping and not shooting #### up
 01-10-2013, 11:01 PMaway - #13
Jayg36 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$5,799 | POWERFUL
Young ni##as f!ght. Whites, blacks and inbetween. This will never be a problem that u can solve. Young ni##as get excited and like to f!ght. It's been that way since forever...just be glad they not using guns
 01-10-2013, 11:30 PMaway - #14
Alec 

  d 
space
$305 | 1070853
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
 01-10-2013, 11:30 PMaway - #15
Yung Dilla 1220 heat pts1220

  d 
space
$41,980 | POWERFUL
 01-11-2013, 12:14 AMaway - #16
Jayg36 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$5,799 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Alec
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
Sounds like u want violence. Based on your premise you should k## yourself immediately
 01-11-2013, 12:21 AMaway - #17
rell pimpin 

  d 
space
$72 | 609
Where's Mr. Clark when you need him? "Fair Eastside!!"
 01-11-2013, 01:05 AMaway - #18
youdug 155 heat pts155

  d 
space
$3,673 | POWERFUL
Where i was born
You guys dont live around there tho.
Braddock, rankin, swissvale, duquesne, clairton, mckeesport, and homestead are out of control.
What do they expect from these crazy poor areas though.

Last edited by youdug; 01-11-2013 at 01:13 AM..
 01-11-2013, 01:08 AMaway - #19
NateRight 6 heat pts

  d 
space
$3,372 | 10915498
Originally Posted by I-NeeD-$$$
nobody got shot or st@bbed..

so...... whats the big deal?
i guess the fact that it's in public? no idea though really
 01-11-2013, 01:09 AMaway - #20
ReDvIaGrA 1 heat pts

  d 
space
$971 | 4989834
Its just a f!ght....I dont understand? Where is this place?

Last edited by ReDvIaGrA; 01-11-2013 at 01:18 AM..
 
 


Go Back   Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines
    
         

 



Latest hot topics on fire the past 48 hrs
Oct 30 - Apple CEO Tim Cook comes out: 'I'm proud to be gay'
60 comments
Image inside  Oct 28 - Life under Obama sucks. And these numbers pr..
51 comments
IGN Sunset Overdrive - Review Discussion
86 comments
  Kendrick Lamar - King Kunta (prod. Soundwave X Thunder...
New reply 14 minutes ago - 82 comments - by mdemaz
 Article inside Chicago Rapper Bandman Kevo Charged With With Being In...
New reply 1 hour ago - 184 comments - by NoLastName
  Best Rap Album Of 2014?
New reply 19 minutes ago - 94 comments - by QB Eagles
  Greatest Mixtape Or Mixtape Series Ever
New reply 2 hours ago - 83 comments - by killa the goat
 Video inside This Guy Asked A Homeless Man For A Slice Of Pizza. An...
New reply 27 minutes ago - 70 comments - by YungPrinceNY
 Video inside Throwback: Iggy Azalea Refuses To Freestyle On Sway In...
New reply 2 hours ago - 73 comments - by The Bully
 Image(s) inside Oct 29 - Aliens Are Real Reveals Former Area 51 Scient...
New reply 1 hour ago - 198 comments - by Rick Ross
  How You Can Get A New Ps4 For $275
New reply 2 hours ago - 174 comments - by SpazzOut

Like BX on Facebook Follow BX on Twitter
5,833 fans of BX | none new today 4,799 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.