Boxden hiphop sports wild'ish games movies news eyecandy tech gear rides
trending now popular now #top20 top yesterday all sections videos pics tracks headlines

Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera

most watched this minute | see more
most viewed right now
97 viewing
Video inside Lisa Ann: Escorts Changed the Industry for the Worse
62 comments
most viewed right now
75 viewing
Image inside Mar 4 - Here's What's Really Wrong With the New Pe..
33 comments

top in section
35 viewing
Article inside Joe Montana Football 16 will be a Xbox One/PC Exclus..
top in games
top in section
61 viewing
Image inside Apple's next iPhone may come with a feature that coul..
top in tech

people viewing this topic:   (0 members and 1 guests)  
 
 

let em know » Share this on TwitterShare this on Facebook
 Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera
topic by onlydp - 01-10-2013, 12:00 PM





SWISSVALE (KDKA) – Swissvale police are increasing patrols near a school bus stop where two major brawls happened the past few days.

Cell phone videos captured by students show a crowd of as many as 60 students and parents f!ghting in the streets of Swissvale, on both Monday and Tuesday.

“They were riots”, says Swissvale Police Chief Greg Geppert. Even worse, the f!ghts were made up of both kids, and adults.
Police say they have already arrested five adults and minors, and are looking for close to a dozen more. The students, and parents were reportedly from the Woodland Hills School district.

“It was appalling. I’ve been very disappointed”, says Woodland Hills School Superintendent Alan Johnson. The superintendent says any students involved with the brawls will be suspended and expelled from school if possible.

Meantime, those who witnessed the f!ghts in the neighborhood along south Braddock Avenue in Swissvale say they are afraid to walk to the store.

“I’m afraid for my life. I won’t go for a walk anymore”, says a woman who didn’t want to be identified.

Four different local police departments are working to find all of the students and adults f!ghting on the video.
> Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera - Photo posted in BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines | Sign in and leave a comment below!
Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawls Caught On Camera « CBS Pittsburgh


The Following BX resident gave props to onlydp (Sent To 9,442 Subscribers)  HEAT HOT TOPIC (Blog'd,RSS'd,Tweet'd and Facebook'd)  (01-10-2013)

57 comments for "Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera"

- To post a comment, join the squad -


 01-10-2013, 12:12 PMaway - #2
Stabbin101 18 heat pts18 space
avatar
space
$1,586 | 0
Black ppl...
 01-10-2013, 12:16 PMaway - #3
ManWithoutFear! 2 heat pts space
avatar
space
$9,189 | POWERFUL
Fuhks disturbing about the sh*t? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a.ss WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
 01-10-2013, 12:34 PMaway - #4
ItAlY2BkLyN 230 heat pts230 space
avatar
space
$16,065 | POWERFUL
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn bi*ches man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
 01-10-2013, 12:51 PMaway - #5
Tic Toc 3 heat pts space
avatar
space
$5,268 | 18929673
Originally Posted by ItAlY2BkLyN
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn bi*ches man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
This...


but @:53 cops laughing every time they show em on scene
 01-10-2013, 11:40 PMonline - #6
Arson 82 heat pts82 space
avatar
space
$30,164 | POWERFUL
 01-10-2013, 11:41 PMaway - #7
Trilluminati GA 399 heat pts399 space
avatar
space
$37,931 | POWERFUL
I was expecting a f!ght during the interview
 01-10-2013, 11:43 PMaway - #8
CS35 10 heat pts10 space
avatar
space
$9,159 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Arson
im more of a matco guy personally
 01-10-2013, 11:45 PMaway - #9
MegaTON 21 heat pts21 space
avatar
space
$23,653 | POWERFUL
"Sure the chase was wiiild, but what's the fuss about?"
 01-10-2013, 11:49 PMaway - #10
nightmare 428 heat pts428 space
avatar
space
$13,051 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the sh*t? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a.ss WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
sh*t is ignorant as hell, but they definitely making it seem worse than it is


talking about moving away


when its black people involved, i guess you got wait for that justification to move
 01-10-2013, 11:50 PMaway - #11
the player 9 heat pts space
avatar
space
$14,367 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the sh*t? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a.ss WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
"things changed since i was 12 years old..."
 01-10-2013, 11:57 PMaway - #12
Blah 17 heat pts17 space
avatar
space
$21,268 | POWERFUL
skinny jeans all over the place


that was weak though, at least these lil gay n*ggas are scrapping and not shooting sh*t up
 01-11-2013, 12:01 AMaway - #13
Jayg36 17 heat pts17 space
avatar
space
$5,809 | POWERFUL
Young n*ggas f!ght. Whites, blacks and inbetween. This will never be a problem that u can solve. Young n*ggas get excited and like to f!ght. It's been that way since forever...just be glad they not using guns
 01-11-2013, 12:30 AMaway - #14
Alec  space
avatar
space
$305 | 1070853
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
 01-11-2013, 12:30 AMaway - #15
Yung Dilla 1237 heat pts1237 space
avatar
space
$42,982 | POWERFUL
 01-11-2013, 01:14 AMaway - #16
Jayg36 17 heat pts17 space
avatar
space
$5,809 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Alec
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
Sounds like u want violence. Based on your premise you should k!ll yourself immediately
 01-11-2013, 01:21 AMaway - #17
rell pimpin  space
avatar
space
$72 | 609
Where's Mr. Clark when you need him? "Fair Eastside!!"
 01-11-2013, 02:05 AMaway - #18
youdug 158 heat pts158 space
avatar
space
$3,945 | POWERFUL
Where i was born
You guys dont live around there tho.
Braddock, rankin, swissvale, duquesne, clairton, mckeesport, and homestead are out of control.
What do they expect from these crazy poor areas though.

Last edited by youdug; 01-11-2013 at 02:13 AM..
 01-11-2013, 02:08 AMaway - #19
NateRight 7 heat pts space
avatar
space
$3,628 | 11822667
Originally Posted by I-NeeD-$$$
nobody got shot or stabbed..

so...... whats the big deal?
i guess the fact that it's in public? no idea though really
 01-11-2013, 02:09 AMaway - #20
ReDvIaGrA 1 heat pts space
avatar
space
$977 | 4989835
Its just a f!ght....I dont understand? Where is this place?

Last edited by ReDvIaGrA; 01-11-2013 at 02:18 AM..
 

Home > BX Table Of Contents > BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines
  
    
          join bx


 




that hot ish yesterday


most viewed right now
50 viewing
Image inside Drake Labeled "A Massive f-ggot" By Fellow Future ..
173 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
37 viewing
MMA You gonna learn today - Ronda Rousey Breaks Man’s Ribs..
101 comments
@sports
most viewed right now
34 viewing
Image inside Bhris Brown a Father  
113 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
31 viewing
Image inside charlamagne tha god exposed on twitter? (or shoppe..
106 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
31 viewing
Video inside Got Her Ass  
80 comments
@wild'ish
most viewed right now
30 viewing
NBA Stephen A. Smith with that LeBron Stan mentality
49 comments
@sports
most viewed right now
27 viewing
Image inside Martin Lawrence Questions Our Smiley We Have Of Him!
186 comments
@wild'ish
most viewed right now
19 viewing
Video inside Horror-core Rap kid Murders whole family after conc..
101 comments
@hiphop
most viewed right now
14 viewing
Video inside Travis Scott F!ghts Fan After Attempted Chain Snatch
94 comments
@hiphop


contact us   |   bx@twitter   |   bx@facebook   |   mobile   |   privacy   |   search   |  © BX 1998-end of time.