b o x d e n hiphop sports wild'ish games movies news eyecandy tech gear rides
trending now hot topics today top last 48 hours all sections videos pics tracks headlines  

Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera


People Viewing This Topic:   (0 members and 1 guests)  
 
 

Boxden.Com - Stay First. Follow BX. > BX Table Of Contents > BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines
  
    
          join bx

share this topic »   Share this on Twitter Share this on Facebook
 Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera
topic by onlydp - 01-10-2013, 12:00 PM





SWISSVALE (KDKA) – Swissvale police are increasing patrols near a school bus stop where two major brawls happened the past few days.

Cell phone videos captured by students show a crowd of as many as 60 students and parents f!ghting in the streets of Swissvale, on both Monday and Tuesday.

“They were riots”, says Swissvale Police Chief Greg Geppert. Even worse, the f!ghts were made up of both kids, and adults.
Police say they have already arrested five adults and minors, and are looking for close to a dozen more. The students, and parents were reportedly from the Woodland Hills School district.

“It was appalling. I’ve been very disappointed”, says Woodland Hills School Superintendent Alan Johnson. The superintendent says any students involved with the brawls will be suspended and expelled from school if possible.

Meantime, those who witnessed the f!ghts in the neighborhood along south Braddock Avenue in Swissvale say they are afraid to walk to the store.

“I’m afraid for my life. I won’t go for a walk anymore”, says a woman who didn’t want to be identified.

Four different local police departments are working to find all of the students and adults f!ghting on the video.
> Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera - Photo posted in BX Daily Bugle - news and headlines | Sign in and leave a comment below!
Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawls Caught On Camera « CBS Pittsburgh


57 comments for "Jan 10 - Disturbing School Bus Stop Brawl Caught On Camera"


 01-10-2013, 12:12 PMaway - #2
Stabbin101 18 heat pts18

  d 
space
$1,586 | 0
Black ppl...
 01-10-2013, 12:16 PMaway - #3
ManWithoutFear! 2 heat pts

  d 
space
$9,189 | POWERFUL
Fuhks disturbing about the ####? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
 01-10-2013, 12:34 PMaway - #4
ItAlY2BkLyN 229 heat pts229

  d 
space
$15,467 | POWERFUL
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn ####es man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
 01-10-2013, 12:51 PMaway - #5
Tic Toc 3 heat pts

  d 
space
$5,133 | 18311516
Originally Posted by ItAlY2BkLyN
pisses me off to see these little pussies jump in sneaks a couple shots in on someone who's already hemmed up with a couple people. Then jump back out where it's safe. Damn ####es man.

But the fact the parents were involved just goes to show why this happened in the first place.
This...


but @:53 cops laughing every time they show em on scene
 01-10-2013, 11:40 PMaway - #6
Arson 82 heat pts82

  d 
space
$29,266 | POWERFUL
 01-10-2013, 11:41 PMonline - #7
Trilluminati GA 358 heat pts358

  d 
space
$34,326 | POWERFUL
I was expecting a f!ght during the interview
 01-10-2013, 11:43 PMaway - #8
CS35 10 heat pts10

  d 
space
$9,159 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Arson
im more of a matco guy personally
 01-10-2013, 11:45 PMaway - #9
MegaTON 21 heat pts21

  d 
space
$23,596 | POWERFUL
"Sure the chase was wiiild, but what's the fuss about?"
 01-10-2013, 11:49 PMaway - #10
nightmare 420 heat pts420

  d 
space
$12,836 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the ####? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
#### is ignorant as hell, but they definitely making it seem worse than it is


talking about moving away


when its black people involved, i guess you got wait for that justification to move
 01-10-2013, 11:50 PMaway - #11
the player 9 heat pts

  d 
space
$14,367 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by ManWithoutFear!
Fuhks disturbing about the ####? Its muthafuhkas f!ghting.

"I got my a$s WHOOPED when I had my 1st brawl!"

-Redman
"things changed since i was 12 years old..."
 01-10-2013, 11:57 PMaway - #12
Blah 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$20,725 | POWERFUL
skinny jeans all over the place


that was weak though, at least these lil gay ni##as are scrapping and not shooting #### up
 01-11-2013, 12:01 AMaway - #13
Jayg36 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$5,805 | POWERFUL
Young ni##as f!ght. Whites, blacks and inbetween. This will never be a problem that u can solve. Young ni##as get excited and like to f!ght. It's been that way since forever...just be glad they not using guns
 01-11-2013, 12:30 AMaway - #14
Alec 

  d 
space
$305 | 1070853
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
 01-11-2013, 12:30 AMaway - #15
Yung Dilla 1224 heat pts1224

  d 
space
$42,452 | POWERFUL
 01-11-2013, 01:14 AMaway - #16
Jayg36 17 heat pts17

  d 
space
$5,805 | POWERFUL
Originally Posted by Alec
kill them all, problem solved. They want violence and ignorance, give it to them.
Sounds like u want violence. Based on your premise you should k## yourself immediately
 01-11-2013, 01:21 AMaway - #17
rell pimpin 

  d 
space
$72 | 609
Where's Mr. Clark when you need him? "Fair Eastside!!"
 01-11-2013, 02:05 AMaway - #18
youdug 155 heat pts155

  d 
space
$3,724 | POWERFUL
Where i was born
You guys dont live around there tho.
Braddock, rankin, swissvale, duquesne, clairton, mckeesport, and homestead are out of control.
What do they expect from these crazy poor areas though.

Last edited by youdug; 01-11-2013 at 02:13 AM..
 01-11-2013, 02:08 AMaway - #19
NateRight 7 heat pts

  d 
space
$3,493 | 11612656
Originally Posted by I-NeeD-$$$
nobody got shot or st@bbed..

so...... whats the big deal?
i guess the fact that it's in public? no idea though really
 01-11-2013, 02:09 AMaway - #20
ReDvIaGrA 1 heat pts

  d 
space
$974 | 4989834
Its just a f!ght....I dont understand? Where is this place?

Last edited by ReDvIaGrA; 01-11-2013 at 02:18 AM..
 

 



Image inside  Dec 17 - Obama: As a black man he's been mistaken for..
50 comments
So, "The Interview" will get a VOD/DVD release, right?? Um......
85 comments
NFL NFL twitter: 8 suitors for Jay Cutler but...
82 comments
 Video inside [exclusive] New Video Of Bobby Shmurda & Gs9 Being...
New reply 2 minutes ago - 247 comments - by sdot216
  Sony Leak: Denzel Washington Should Not Be Given Lead ...
New reply 35 minutes ago - 122 comments - by Dead Masons
 Video inside Kendrick Lamar Debuts New Song On The Colbert Report (...
New reply 14 minutes ago - 86 comments - by Steve
 audio inside Waka Flocka Flame Snatches J. Cole’s Beat & Steps ...
New reply 1 hour ago - 65 comments - by CrunchTime CDN
  Dec 17 - 14 Year Old Black Boy Executed For Murder, Cl...
New reply 20 minutes ago - 109 comments - by Roo 50
 Image(s) inside Instagram Exposes Mase For Buying Fake Followers
New reply 1 hour ago - 100 comments - by Frankybaby
  Meek Mill Comments On Bobby Shmurda's Arrest
New reply 25 minutes ago - 159 comments - by A.Dot789
 Image(s) inside Man Spends $200,000 On Surgery To Look Like Kim Kardas...
New reply 1 hour ago - 53 comments - by Ole-G

like bx on facebook follow bx on twitter
5,900 fans of BX | none new today 4,848 following | none new today

hot topic blog   »    hip-hop   |   sports   |   movies   |   games   |   news   |   wild'ish   |   gear   |   rides   |   tech

contact us   |   mobile   |   privacy statement

© Boxden.com. 1998 - end of time.